logobeta
본 영문본은 리걸엔진의 AI 번역 엔진으로 번역되었습니다. 수정이 필요한 부분이 있는 경우 피드백 부탁드립니다.
arrow
운영리스 차량을 여전법의 등기특례조항을 활용 대여사업자 명의로 등록후 영업가능한지
2008-10-16 | 금융민원센터 | 공통 | 중소금융과
Types

Financial Civil Service Center

Sector

Common

Date of reply

2008-10-17 00:00

The competent department

Small and Medium Finance Sector

Contents of Questions

Whether a rent-a-car business entity entered into a lease agreement with a lessor, and whether this vehicle is able to carry on a lease business under the name of the lessee by registering it under the name of the lease business entity under the status of ownership under the special provisions for registration under the Special Provisions on Specialized Credit Financial Business Act.

* The court shall inform * that it is not bound by the following interpretation:

Contents of Interpretation

Elibrity Dozura

A person shall be appointed.

I reply to my interpellation as follows:

A person shall be appointed.

In relation to rent-a-car operators and lessees:

A person shall be appointed.

In accordance with Article 28 of the Specialized Credit Finance Business Act, if a lessee obtains a lease of a motor vehicle from a lessee who registered for a facilities leasing business with the Financial Services Commission, it is permitted to register it in his/her name under Article 33 of the same Act.

A person shall be appointed.

However, in such cases, notwithstanding the title of registration, the ownership of the vehicle is in the lease company as well as internal and external.

A person shall be appointed.

Whether a rent-a-car business entity is capable of operating a rent-a-car business with a motor vehicle registered under its own name, as above,

A person shall be appointed.

The interpretation of the Passenger Transport Service Act seems to be decided by the Ministry of Land, Transport and Maritime Affairs, which is the competent Ministry.

A person shall be appointed.

I shall audit and inspect.

relevant laws and regulations

Article 28 of the Specialized Credit Finance Business Act

arrow